Mid Meal Hunger Pangs? Get Healthy Snacks for your Entire Family Here

Cash Back

ShopHealthy appreciates your business. Customers get guaranteed 2% cash back at least on all orders over Rs.300. See Cash Back program details.

Tulsi Tea- 10 Tea Bags

Sell This Product
-15% Sold Out Tulsi Tea- 10 Tea Bags
Brand: Carmel Organics
Product Code: PHT-011
Availability: Sold Out
Seller: truu
Seller Rating: 4.5 / 5.0 (Total Ratings = 2210)
Ships From: Indore
Estimated Delivery: 3-5 Business Days
₹ 299 ₹ 254
2 or more ₹ 275
* 2 % Wallet Cash Back
Qty: Add to Cart


• Pure Tulsi leaf Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common name: Holy basil , ajaka , baranda , brinda , kha phrao , manjari , monk's basil , parnasa , patra-puspha , sacred basil , suvasa , Thai basil , thulasi , tulasi , tulsi
Botanical name: Ocimum sanctum
Origin- India
Tulasi is known as The Queen of Herbs & is a very sacred herb of India. Tulasi (Ocimum sanctum), is also known as Holy Basil but is a different plant from the pesto variety of Basil. Tulasi has been revered in India for over five thousand years, as a healing balm for body, mind and spirit, and is known to bestow an amazing number of health benefits.
 
Benefits:
Fever
Respiratory Disorders
Asthma
Stress
 
Preparation Method
.  Pour hot water
.  Dip the tea bag
.  wait for a minute
.  Add sweetener
.  Enjoy the goodness of nature

Other Attributes
Form FactorTea Bag
Shipping
Shipping & Handling:FREE if more than ₹ 300 truu products in order; else ₹ 50
Estimated Delivery:3-5 Business Days

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review:Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



Loading...
Loading...